Featured Artists

Artist booths will be located on Main Street in Wildwood's Town Center, between Fountain Place and Eastgate Lane.  Over 60 artists will be attending this year! You do not want to miss their amazing artwork on display and for sale!

Artist booths will be open on Saturday (Oct. 19) from 10:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m. and on Sunday (Oct. 20) from 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Artist Information

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
  33. 33
  34. 34
  35. 35
  36. 36
  37. 37
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43
  44. 44
  45. 45
  46. 46
  47. 47
  48. 48
  49. 49
  50. 50
  51. 51
  52. 52
  53. 53
  54. 54
  55. 55
  56. 56
  57. 57
  58. 58
  59. 59
  60. 60
  61. 61
  62. 62
  63. 63
  64. 64
  65. 65
  66. 66
  67. 67
  68. 68
Art Festival Event Layout

Below is the complete list of artists, listed by booth number:

  1.       Laurie Van Mondfrans – Jewelry
  2.       David Ventimiglia – Photography/Digital
  3.       Matt Jones – Mixed Media
  4.       Allison Kiehm – Sculpture
  5.       Kelly Melegrito – Glassworks
  6.       Jim Winnerman – Drawing/Pastel
  7.       Mollie Chounard – Painting
  8.       Howard Hammel – Photography/Digital
  9.       Doris Trojcak – Pottery/Ceramics
  10.       Anita Blevins – Painting
  11.       Bruce Toulmin – Photography/Digital
  12.       Melanie Pailer – Fiber/Leather
  13.       Carolyn Morris – Jewelry
  14.       Maggie Lowe – Mixed Media
  15.       Scott Vance – Painting
  16.       Matthew Piper – Photography/Digital
  17.       Cindy Pierson – Jewelry
  18.       Laura Thomson – Painting
  19.       Thomas Hooper – Sculpture
  20.       Richard Lee – Woodworks
  21.       Michael Steddum – Painting
  22.       Kim Carr – Photography/Digital
  23.       Joyce Marchand – Jewelry
  24.       Chad Collins – Pottery/Ceramics
  25.       Mindy Cooke – Woodworks
  26.       Katrina Bennett – Fiber/Leather
  27.       Lori Huddleston-Morris – Jewelry
  28.       Joe Kopp – Photography/Digital
  29.       Nicole Roundtree – Jewelry
  30.       Allison Larkins – Mixed Media
  31.       Taylor Emery – Pottery/Ceramics
  32.       Julie Furgat – Jewelry
  33.       Jen Allwright – Painting
  34.       Kimberly Chapman-Peluso – Photography/Digital
  35.       Natalie Avondet – Mixed Media
  36.       Cindy Polette – Mixed Media
  37.       Tim Judge – Painting
  38.       Jennifer Lee – Fiber/Leather
  39.       Christiane Danna – Jewelry
  40.       Cathy Schaefer – Pottery/Ceramics
  41.       Nancy Lowery Weck – Pottery/Ceramics
  42.       Jessica Pelzer – Painting
  43.       Lisa Mueller – Pottery/Ceramics
  44.       Patricia O’Brien – Fiber/Leather
  45.       Shiela Cahill – Glassworks
  46.       Linden Jenesse – Pottery/Ceramics
  47.       Marcia Menendez – Fiber/Leather
  48.       Carol Knox – Glassworks
  49.       Wildwood Green Arts – Katelyn Horn
  50.       Rebecca Grant – Pottery/Ceramics
  51.       Joseph Bodus – Drawing/Pastel
  52.       Brian Viamontes – Mixed Media
  53.       Daniel Messeria – Woodworks
  54.       Matt Keim – Woodworks
  55.       Neshama Roash – Photography/Digital
  56.       Gracelynn Tamrak – Mixed Media
  57.       Sherry Phillips – Woodworks
  58.       Allison Norfleet Bruenger – Jewelry
  59.       Sherry Day – Sculpture
  60.       Amy Koch – Mixed Media
  61.       Bill Lepak – Woodworks
  62.       Terri Myer – Painting
  63.       Kristin Warmbrodt - Sculpture